Rallies 2019

You must be a member to attend.

Apply to Join here

Please note Postcodes are approximate and MUST NOT be used for sat nav settings.

View as a map

Quick Links

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Month Date Occasion Location Approximate Postcode Area
28th December – 1st New Year Rally Abbey Rugby Club RG4 8XA Southern
28th December – 2nd New Year Rally Chelford New Year Rally The Letter ‘J’ SK11 9AS North West
January 17th – 21st Didmarton Village Hall GL9 1DS Southern
18th – 20th Sizewell Fishing Eastern
February 8th – 10th Parley Glade BH22 8TR Southern
15th – 17th Valentines Sytchampton Village Hall DY13 9SY Midlands
19th – 21st (not a rally) NEC show
28th – 4th March Fort Widley TBC PO6 3LS Southern
March 1st – 3rd Whittingham & Goosnargh S&S Club PR3 2JE North West
15th – 17th Weeley Nr Clacton Eastern
22nd – 24th Hooton Lodge, Kilnhurst S65 4TE North East
22nd – 24th TBA South East
22nd – 24th (not a rally) Teesside Caravans Promotion NDC
28th – 1st April Carmel College OX10 8BU Southern
29th – 31st Elm Cottage CW7 2QJ North West
April 5th – 7th TBA South East
5th – 7th White House Farm, Misterton DN10 4BA North East
17th – 22nd TBA South East
18th – 22nd Lawn Farm Eastern
18th – 23rd Cookham Church SL6 9SP Southern
18th – 22nd Four Winds Prestatyn- Easter LL19 8BE North West
19th – 22nd Easter Royal Oak, Car Colston NG13 8JE North East & Midlands
19th – 22nd Easter Redcar Rugby Club TS10 3RW NDC
26th – 28th Peterborough Motor Home Show PE2 6XE Eastern
May 2nd – 6th May Day Arley Hall May Day CW9 6NA North West
2nd – 7th May Day May Day Kelso Showground TD5 8BA NDC & Scottish
3rd – 6th TBA South East
3rd – 6th May Day – Mr Moo’s, Skipsea YO25 8SY North East
4th – 7th May Day Blackvale Shaftesbury SP7 9PX Southern
17th – 19th National Working weekend Sutton Farm, Sutton Weaver WA7 3EY North West
24th – 27th National – N. West area Sutton Farm, Sutton Weaver WA7 3EY North West
28th – 1st June National follow on rally Sutton Farm, Sutton Weaver WA7 3EY North West
June 14th – 16th TBA South East
14th – 16th Folly Field, Garthorpe DN17 4AD North East
14th – 16th Springfields Tolleshunt D`Arcy Eastern
14th – 16th Belmont Hall CW9 6JA North West
19th – 26th Hayling Island PO11 0RQ Southern
26th – 28th TBA South East
27th – 30th Clumber Park S80 2AZ North East
28th – 30th Aviator Cafe Fishburn Airfield DL17 9DY NDC
28th – 30th Rainford WA11 7JT North West
July 5th – 7th TBA South East
5th – 7th Hollowell Steam Eastern
12th – 14th Caen Locks SN10 1RF Southern
12th – 14th Bathafarm Hall Ruthin LL15 2UU North West
19th – 21st Santon Downham, Norfolk Eastern
19th – 21st Birthday Rally Pilgrim Fathers, Doncaster DN10 6AS North East
25th – 30th North Moreton OX11 9AJ Southern
26th – 27th Sycamore Farm SK10 4TU North West
26th – 28th International Airshow Sunderland Airshow SR6 7NW NDC
August 1st – 11th HOLIDAY RALLY Carr House Holiday Park, Flamborough YO15 1AJ North East
2nd – 4th Radwell Mill, Baldock Eastern
21st – 2nd September HOLIDAY RALLY Hurn, Bournemouth BH23 6SE Southern
23rd – 26th TBA South East
23rd – 26th Heskayne Ormskirk August Bh L39 7JY North West
September 1st – 8th Weeley, Rainbow Nursery Eastern
6th – 8th Epworth Showground, Epworth DN9 1EA North East
6th – 8th Styal SK9 4LQ North West
13th – 16th TBA South East
19th – 21st Newbury RG18 9QZ Southern
20th – 22nd Stanhope Showground DL13 2PQ NDC
20th – 22nd Bubble Car Museum, Boston PE22 7AW North East
20th – 22nd Henham Steam Rally Eastern
27th – 29th Royal Umpire Croston PR26 9JB North West
October 4th – 6th TBA South East
11th – 13th Birches Farm Mouldsworth CH3 8AW North West
11th – 13th AGM Nacton Eastern
10th – 14th Popham Airfield SO21 3BD Southern
18th – 20th NEC Show Birch Coppice Social Club, Dordon B78 1SY Midlands
18th – 20th Fishing Rally Felixstowe Eastern
November 1st – 3rd Halloween/Bonfire Teeton Road, Hollowell, Northants NN6 8RR Midlands
1st – 3rd Halloween/Bonfire/AGM Colliery Farm High Haswell DH6 2AA NDC
8th – 10th Remembrance Eastern
8th – 10th TBA South East
8th – 10th Remembrance Siddington Village Hall Agm SK11 9JR North West
8th – 10th Remembrance Merley Court BH21 3AA Southern
15th – 17th AGM Dunham Village Hall NG22 0UG North East
22nd – 24th Sizewell Rally Eastern
22nd – 24th Christmas Countryman, Bolam DL2 2UW NDC
28th – 2nd December Christmas Marwell Activity Centre SO21 1EZ Southern
29th – 1st December Christmas Nacton Christmas Dinner Eastern
December 6th – 8th Christmas Village Hall, Sutton Cum Lound DN22 8PT North East
6th – 8th Christmas TBA Southern
6th – 8th Christmas Cranage CW4 8EQ North West
27th – 1st January New Year Rally TBA Southern
27th – 1st January New Year Rally Styrrup Village Hall DN11 8NA North East
30th – 2nd January New Year Rally Chelford New Year 19/20 SK11 9AS North West

Nothing near you?

Our rallies generally centre on where our members live and the locations they suggest / find for us. Why not join us and suggest a venue near you?

Join Here